Take 15%* OFF
Your next purchase when you join our email list









This offer is valid for first-time email subscribers only. To take advantage of this offer, enter your email address before closing this window. You can unsubscribe at any time. 15% off promo code will be sent via email, and will be valid for a one-time use within 30 days of email signup. Some promo code restrictions apply. You can opt-out any time by clicking the "unsubscribe" link in your email.

*15% off promo code valid for use on over 100,000+ items.
CUSTOMER SERVICE:
1-877-723-5522
   
Professional? Join Bellacor Professional.



Shop By

DEPARTMENT


STYLE


ARTIST


FINISH/COLOR


BRAND


LEAD TIME


MORE WAYS TO SHOP


COLLECTION


DESIGNER LINE


ADDITIONAL DISCOUNTS


Email Sign Up

Get the latest Bellacor updates & promotions sent to your e-mail.





Testimonials

Easy online shopping. Delivery on time as promised. Item and box in perfect shape.

Hayden, Phoenix Arizona


Good company and products!

Lindsey, Henderson Nevada



Commitment to Privacy

Commitment to Privacy
Collected Information
Use of Information
E-mail
Third Party Policy
Commitment to Data Security
Electronic Security
Cookies
Encryption
Contact Bellacor


Contact Us:
During Customer Service Hours
Mon–Fri, 7 AM - 8 PM CT
Sat, 8 AM - 4 PM
Sun, 9 AM - 5 PM
Closing at 3 Christmas Eve
Closed Christmas Day

Phone: 1-877-723-5522
Email: Customer Service

Commitment to Privacy
Bellacor is concerned about privacy and the security of personal data. Bellacor makes a strong effort to ensure personal information is safeguarded. This notice explains Bellacor online information practices and the choices users have about how information is collected and used. It discloses the privacy guidelines for Bellacor.com, Inc. websites: www.bellacor.com and www.bellacorpro.com. This notice is available on the Bellacor.com homepage and on pages where personal information is requested.

Protecting the online privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, Bellacor.com, Inc. voluntarily complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and the U.S. Federal Trade Commission's Children's Online Privacy Protection Rule. (16 C.F.R. Part 312). Bellacor neither collects or maintains information from those known to be under the age of 13, nor is any part of the Bellacor site directed to children under the age of 13.
top


Collected Information
Bellacor requests information be provided that will enhance user visits or to follow up. It is optional for users to participate.

Bellacor receives information when:
  1. Orders are placed.
  2. Users subscribe to regularly scheduled e-mails.
  3. Users sign up for services.
  4. Participating in a sweepstakes or other promotional offers.
  5. Feedback is provided via e-mail.

Bellacor may request name, e-mail address, phone number, address, type of business, customer number, credit card number and security code and expiration date. Bellacor may also request personal preference information that is needed to register or subscribe users to services or offers or make product recommendations.

Information may be shared with third parties to perform services on the behalf of Bellacor such as:
  1. Fulfilling orders.
  2. Delivering packages.
  3. Sending Bellacor marketing communications.
  4. Conducting research and analysis.
  5. Processing credit card payments.
  6. Providing chat functions.
top


Use of Information
Information about Bellacor customers is not sold. Name, address, phone number, customer number and credit card information are used to ship and bill orders and for future marketing purposes. In addition, phone number and customer number are used in case there is an order problem. Personal information allows Bellacor.com to make product recommendations.

Bellacor also gathers data on users movements. This information is used to improve service. Data on users’ home servers is aggregated for internal review. Individually identifiable e-mail addresses are not captured or stored for future use, unless users choose to communicate with Bellacor.com, Inc. by posting a message to Bellacor.com, Inc.

In any communication be sure to include name, mailing address, and e-mail address.

Users that communicate with Bellacor.com and therefore supply Bellacor.com with an e-mail address may receive future communications via mail. To no longer receive marketing e–mails from Bellacor click here. Note: Bellacor offers links to other third party sites and services. Be aware that these outside parties operate under separate privacy and security policies and Bellacor.com, Inc. has no responsibility or liability for independent policies or actions. All internal/external Bellacor.com, Inc. parties, such as employees, agents, and contractors are similarly bound by these privacy and security policies.
top


E-mail
Users that have provided an e-mail address may receive promotional e–mails. To no longer receive marketing e–mails from Bellacor click here.
top


Third Party Policy
Third Party Marketing is defined as a company that has no direct relationship with Bellacor.com, Inc. customers. Third parties will not contact users as a result of subscribing to Bellacor e-mail newsletters and promotion lists except through advertisements within the newsletters themselves.

Bellacor uses a third-party service provider to serve ads on behalf of Bellacor across the Internet. Providers may collect anonymous information about visits to Bellacor.com and interaction with products and services. Providers may also use information about visits to this and other sites to target advertisements for goods and services. Anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag which is industry standard technology used by most major web sites. For more information about the practice and choices about not having this anonymous information used by third party service providers click here.
top


Commitment to Data Security
Bellacor.com, Inc. is committed to the security of collected information. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the correct use of information, Bellacor has put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information collected.
top


Electronic Security
Private account information is located behind a firewall; it is not directly connected to the Internet. Information behind the firewall on the customer server is not available to unauthorized computers. The firewall is a recognized industry standard.
top


Cookies
Bellacor may use cookies to help provide a fast, convenient shopping experience. A cookie is a data element a website sends to a browser. It is stored on a computer hard drive and tells a website that a previous visitor has returned. It doesn't automatically give personal information.

If users want to provide personal information through registration a cookie will help deliver content based on user interests and preferences. Cookies help Bellacor monitor whether websites are functioning properly and to perform site traffic analysis.
top


Encryption
Encryption is a process by which Bellacor uses software to scramble sensitive information while it is in transit to Bellacor.com. Bellacor uses Secure Socket Layering (SSL). SSL technology is the industry standard for secure online transactions. It is based on a key that has two different parts: public and private.

The public part of the key is distributed to those users want to communicate with. The private part is for recipients' use only. When users send personal information the Bellacor public key is used to encrypt personal information. If user information is intercepted during the transmission it is scrambled and very difficult to decrypt. Once Bellacor receives encrypted personal information the private part of the key is used to decode it.

Making a credit card purchase online at Bellacor.com is as safe as making a credit card purchase over the telephone. If users prefer to use the phone call 1-877-723-5522 to place an order.
top


Contact Bellacor
For additional information contact Customer Service at CustomerService@Bellacor.com or 1-877-723-5522
top